• Translate    
  • Quick links     
Our Mission is to inspire and prepare all students to realize their potential and enhance our global community.

Calendar & News

This section provides Calendars and Current News, including Emergency Information. 

2018-2019

 

School Hours


Full Day Daily Schedule

  • Elementary: 8:35am-3:20pm  
  • Middle: 8:00am-2:50pm
  • High: 7:30am-2:15pm

Early Dismissal / Wednesday Closing

  • Elementary: 2:00pm
  • Middle: 1:30pm        
  • High: 12:48pm

Emergency Closing

  • Elementary: 11:45am   
  • Middle: 11:00am
  • High: 10:30am

 

District Calendar

 

Calendar Navigation
<<  <  Monday - December 10, 2018  >  >>
  • Monday - December 10, 2018
    • Chanukah - ends at sunset
    • Chanukah (Jewish)
    • Chanukah ends
    • Human Rights Day
    • Human Rights Day
    • Human Rights Day
    • Volleyball Club, Grade 4 & Grade 5 7:30 AM to 8:20 AM
    • 4th gr. Orchestra 7:45 AM to 8:27 AM
    • Before School Gym (GR 3, 4 & 5) 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Before School Gym (GR 3, 4 & 5) 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
    • Gr. 4 Experiential Educators of CT 8:45 AM to 12:00 PM
    • Gr 3, Group 2 to Auer Farm 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
    • Gr 3, Group 2 to Auer Farm 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
    • 6th Gr Band/Orch - Cardona 11:52 AM to 12:34 PM
    • 7th Gr Band/Orch - Cardona 1:22 PM to 2:04 PM
    • 8th Band/Orch - Cardona 2:04 PM to 2:50 PM
    • After School Sports GR K&1 (Ages 5-7) - Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • After School Sports GR K&1 (Ages 5-7) - Gym 3:20 PM to 4:05 PM
    • Mad Science GR 1-5 - Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Mad Science GR 1-5 - Room 6 3:20 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Homework Center-PR 2 3:25 PM to 4:20 PM
    • Mr. Golden's Afterschool Activity 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
    • Basketball - Freshman Girls vs. Bristol Eastern (Away) 3:45 PM
    • Hall/Conard Gymnastics-gym 3:45 PM to 6:15 PM
    • Art QUEST-KPMS 3:50 PM to 5:30 PM
    • Basketball - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Bristol Eastern (Away) 5:15 PM
    • BB, Choir and Band Room - Choraliers, Voce, A Cafella Rehearsals 6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
    • Tiger Cub Scout Meeting (GR 1, Den #2) - Room 6 6:15 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Tiger Cub Scout Meeting (GR 1, Den #2) - Room 6 6:15 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Webelos 2 Cub Scout Meeting (GR 5, Den #5) - Cafeteria 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Webelos 2 Cub Scout Meeting (GR 5, Den #5) - Cafeteria 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    • Basketball - Varsity Girls vs. Bristol Eastern (Away) 6:45 PM
    • 7th Grade Winter Concert 7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
Calendar Navigation
 <<  <  Monday - December 10, 2018  >  >>
Basketball - Freshman Girls
Basketball - Junior Varsity Girls
Basketball - Varsity Girls

West Hartford Public Schools

50 South Main St, West Hartford, CT  06107

T: 860-561-6600

F: 860-561-6910

email page print page small type large type
powered by finalsite